Connect with us
TFG
The Humdred Series 2023

Cricket

The Hundred Series 2023 Schedule, Team and Live

The Hundred Series 2023: Schedule, Team and Live

The Hundred Series is a new cricket tournament that will be played in England from August 1 to 27, 2023. The tournament features eight teams, each of which will play each other once in a round-robin format. The top four teams will then qualify for the knockout stage, which will consist of an eliminator and a final.

The tournament is named after the new format of cricket that was introduced in 2019. Each match in The Hundred consists of 100 balls per innings, with each team having 20 overs. This format is designed to make the game more exciting and accessible to a wider audience.

The eight teams competing in The Hundred Series 2023 are:

  • Manchester Originals
  • Northern Superchargers
  • Birmingham Phoenix
  • Trent Rockets
  • Welsh Fire
  • London Spirit
  • Oval Invincibles
  • Southern Brave

The Hundred Women’s Competition 2023 Squads

BIRMINGHAM PHOENIX WOMEN

Sophie Devine, Amy Jones, Tess Flintoff, Issy Wong, Hannah Baker, Eve Jones, Katie Levick, Emily Arlott, Erin Burns, Abtaha Maqsood, Davina Perrin, Abbey Freeborn, Charis Pavely, Sterre Kalis, Chloe Brewer

LONDON SPIRIT WOMEN

Grace Harris, Heather Knight, Sarah Glenn – England, Amelia Kerr, Sophie Munro, Charlie Dean, Sophie Luff, Danielle Gibson, Richa Ghosh, Grace Scrivens, Tara Norris, Lauren Filer, Niamh Holland, Chloe Hill, Alice Monaghan

MANCHESTER ORIGINALS WOMEN

Laura Wolvaardt, Sophie Ecclestone, Amanda-Jade Wellington – Overseas, Deandra Dottin, Kathryn Bryce, Emma Lamb, Katie George, Ellie Threlkeld, Ami Campbell, Fi Morris, Phoebe Graham, AmaraCarr, Liberty Heap, Mahika Gaur, Laura Jackson

NORTHERN SUPERCHARGERS WOMEN

Kate Cross, Phoebe Litchfield, Georgia Wareham, Jemimah Rodrigues, Alice Davidson-Richards, Linsey Smith, Hollie Armitage, Bess Heath, Marie Kelly, Aylish Cranstone, Georgie Boyce, Lucy Higham, Leah Dobson, Grace Ballinger, Grace Hall

OVAL INVINCIBLES WOMEN

Suzie Bates, Marizanne Kapp, Alice Capsey, Lauren Winfield-Hill, Dane van Niekerk, Mady Villiers, Paige Scholfield, Eva Gray, Ryana MacDonald-Gay, Sophia Smale, Cordelia Griffith, Hannah Rainey, Kira Chathli, Claudie Cooper, Lizzie Scott

SOUTHERN BRAVE WOMEN

Danni Wyatt, Smriti Mandhana, Anya Shrubsole, Chloe Tryon, Maitlan Brown, Lauren Bell – England, Maia Bouchier, Freya Kemp, Georgia Adams, Kalea Moore, Rhianna Southby, Danielle Gregory, Seren Smale, Ellie Anderson, Mary Taylor

TRENT ROCKETS WOMEN

Harmanpreet Kaur, Nat Sciver-Brunt, Katherine Sciver-Brunt, Alana King, Lizelle Lee, Bryony Smith, Kirstie Gordon, Grace Potts, Jo Gardner, Fran Wilson, Alexa Stonehouse, Naomi Dattani, Josie Groves, Nat Wraith, Cassidy McCarthy

WELSH FIRE WOMEN

Sophia Dunkley, Shabnim Ismail, Tammy Beaumont, Hayley Matthews, Georgia Elwiss, Freya Davies, Laura Harris – Overseas, Alex Hartley, Claire Nicholas, Sarah Bryce, Emily Windsor, Ella McCaughan, Alex Griffiths, Chloe Skelton, Kate Coppack

The Hundred Men’s Competition 2023 Squads

BIRMINGHAM PHOENIX MEN

Chris Woakes – England, Ben Duckett, Liam Livingstone, Moeen Ali, Shadab Khan – Overseas, until 13 August, Tanveer Sangha – Overseas, from 14 August, Adam Milne – Overseas, Benny Howell, Will Smeed, Kane Richardson – Overseas, Jamie Smith, Tom Helm, Miles Hammond, Chris Benjamin, Dan Mousley, Jacob Bethell, Henry Brookes, Tangveer Sangha

LONDON SPIRIT MEN

Mark Wood – England, Matthew Wade – Overseas, Daryl Mitchell – Overseas, Dan Worrall, Nathan Ellis – Overseas, Liam Dawson, Dan Lawrence, Zak Crawley, Jordan Thompson, Mason Crane, Adam Rossington, Chris Wood, Ravi Bopara, Michael Pepper, Matt Critchley, Daniel Bell-Drummond

MANCHESTER ORIGINALS MEN

Jos Buttler, Usama Mir, Phil Salt, Laurie Evans, Ashton Turner, Jamie Overton, Tom Hartley, Richard Gleeson, Paul Walter, Josh Tongue, Josh Little – Overseas, Zaman Khan, Wayne Madsen, Tom Lammonby, Mitchell Stanley, Max Holden, Ben Raine

NORTHERN SUPERCHARGERS MEN

Ben Stokes, Adil Rashid, Harry Brook, Reece Topley, Tom Banton, Matthew Short, Adam Lyth, Adam Hose, Brydon Carse, Matthew Potts, David Wiese, Bas de Leede, Wayne Parnell, Callum Parkinson, Ollie Robinson, Saif Zaib

OVAL INVINCIBLES MEN

Sam Curran, Sunil Narine, Adam Zampa, Will Jacks, Jason Roy, Tom Curran, Sam Billings, Tom Lawes, Heinrich Klaasen, Jimmy Neesham, Ross Whiteley, Jordan Cox, Gus Atkinson, Spencer Johnson, Danny Briggs, Nathan Sowter, Tawanda Muyeye, Zak Chappell

SOUTHERN BRAVE MEN

Jofra Archer, Leus du Plooy, Tim David, Mitchell Santner, James Vince, Chris Jordan, Devon Conway, Tymal Mills, Rehan Ahmed, Craig Overton, Finn Allen, George Garton, James Fuller, Alex Davies, Joe Weatherley, Jafer Chohan, Matthew Fisher

TRENT ROCKETS MEN

Joe Root, Tom Kohler, Imad Wasim, Ish Sodhi, Dawid Malan, Alex Hales, Lewis Gregory, Luke Wood, Colin Munro, Sam Cook, Daniel Sams, Samit Patel, Sam Hain, Brad Wheal, Matt Carter, John Turner, Tom Moores

WELSH FIRE MEN

Jonny Bairstow, Tom Abell, David Willey, Shaheen Afridi, Joe Clarke, Glenn Phillips, Ben Green, Haris Rauf, David Payne, Roelof van der Merwe, Jake Ball, Stevie Eskinazi, Dan Douthwaite, George Scrimshaw, Luke Wells, Chris Cooke

Schedule –

Match No. Date Match Time Place
1 1st August Trent Rockets Women vs Southern Brave Women 7:30 PM Trent Bridge, Nottingham
2 2nd August Welsh Fire Women vs Manchester Originals Women 4:00 PM Lord’s, London
3 2nd August London Spirit Women vs Oval Invincibles Women 7:30 PM Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
4 3rd August Northern Superchargers Women vs Birmingham Phoenix Women 7:30 PM Headingley, Leeds
5 4th August Southern Brave Women vs Welsh Fire Women 7:30 PM The Ageas Bowl, Southampton
6 5th August Manchester Originals Women v London Spirit Women 3:30 PM Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
7 5th August Birmingham Phoenix Women vs Trent Rockets Women 7:00 PM Edgbaston, Birmingham
8 6th August Southern Brave Women v Northern Superchargers Women 3:30 PM The Ageas Bowl, Southampton
9 6th August Oval Invincibles Women vs Welsh Fire Women 7:00 PM The Kia Oval, London
10 7th August Manchester Originals Women vs Birmingham Phoenix Women 7:30 PM Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
11 8th August London Spirit Women vs Southern Brave Women 7:30 PM Lord’s, London
12 9th August Trent Rockets Women vs Northern Superchargers Women 4:00 PM Trent Bridge, Nottingham
13 9th August Oval Invincibles Women vs Manchester Originals Women 7:30 PM The Kia Oval, London
14 10th August Birmingham Phoenix Women vs Welsh Fire Women 7:30 PM Edgbaston, Birmingham
15 11th August Northern Superchargers Women vs Oval Invincibles Women 7:30 PM Headingley, Leeds
16 12th August London Spirit Women vs Trent Rockets Women 3:30 PM Lord’s, London
17 12th August Welsh Fire Women vs Southern Brave Women 7:00 PM Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
18 13th August Northern Superchargers Women vs Manchester Originals Women 3:30 PM Headingley, Leeds
19 13th August Birmingham Phoenix Women vs Oval Invincibles Women 7:00 PM Edgbaston, Birmingham
20 14th August Welsh Fire Women vs Trent Rockets Women 7:30 PM Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
21 15th August Oval Invincibles Women vs London Spirit Women 7:30 PM The Kia Oval, London
22 16th August Southern Brave Women vs Birmingham Phoenix Women 7:30 PM The Ageas Bowl, Southampton
23 17th August Trent Rockets Women vs Manchester Originals Women 7:30 PM Trent Bridge, Nottingham
24 18th August London Spirit Women vs Northern Superchargers Women 7:30 PM Lord’s, London
25 19th August Trent Rockets Women vs Birmingham Phoenix Women 3:30 PM Trent Bridge, Nottingham
26 19th August Southern Brave Women vs Oval Invincibles Women 7:00 PM The Ageas Bowl, Southampton
27 20th August Manchester Originals Women vs Northern Superchargers Women 3:30 PM Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
28 20th August Welsh Fire Women vs London Spirit Women 7:00 PM Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
29 21st August Oval Invincibles Women vs Trent Rockets Women 7:30 PM The Kia Oval, London
30 22nd August Northern Superchargers Women vs Welsh Fire Women 7:30 PM Headingley, Leeds
31 23rd August Manchester Originals Women vs Southern Brave Women 7:30 PM Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
32 24th August Birmingham Phoenix Women vs London Spirit Women 7:30 PM Edgbaston, Birmingham
33 26th August Eliminator 7:00 PM The Kia Oval, London
34 27th August Final 6:45 PM Lord’s, London

Indian Players

  • Jemimah Rodriques (Northern Superchargers)
  • Harmanpreeet Kaur (Trent Rockets)
  • Richa Ghosh (London Spirit)
  • Smriti Mandhana (Southern Brave)

Live

SonyLiv app and FanCode.

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

Advertisement banner-300-250-f459

News

Must See

More in Cricket

banner-728-90-8e43